Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Recipients for ECDA Awards 2021

​​​​​​​​​​​The following are the recipients for the 2021 ECDA Awards for Excellence in Early Childhood Development:


Outstanding Early Childhood Educarer

Ms Nur'Aqilah Binte Abdul Malek
The Little Skool-House International Pte Ltd (On-The-Green)


Mdm Su Lina

PCF Sparkletots @ Bedok Reservoir-Punggol Blk 470C


Outstanding Early Intervention Professional

Ms A. Susila
PCS Jurong West Centre


Outstanding Early Childhood Leader

Mdm Lee Chin Yen

Agape Little Uni @ Jurong West Pte Ltd

Tan Pei Ling Pearlyn

NTUC First Campus’ My First Skool at Blk 997 Buangkok Crescent


Outstanding Centre for Teaching & Learning

Between Two Trees Preschool


Outstanding Early Childhood Awards (Commendation)

Teacher

Ms Jiang Qi 
E-Bridge Pre-school (Bukit Panjang)

Early Intervention Professional

Ms Chew Bishan Ivy
Thye Hua Kwan Moral Charities Ltd (THK EIPIC Centre @ AMK)

Wong Jia Min
Fei Yue Community Services

Leader

Ms Noriyaton Binte Mohd Yunos
PCF Sparkletots @ Pasir Ris West Blk 517

Ms Theresa Maria Enriquez
Little Seeds Preschool (Ascension)

Centre for Teaching & Learning

Creative O Preschoolers' Bay
Hampton Pre-School Tanjong Pagar


Promising Early Childhood Awards 2021

Educarer

Ms Sharifah Mastura Binte Syed Daud, NTUC First Campus’ My First Skool at 80 Marine Parade RoadMs Teo Ming Ai, NTUC First Campus’ My First Skool at Blk 997 Buangkok Crescent

Teacher

Ms Krishanthi Vijaya, Skool4kidz Preschool @ Sembawang East Crown

Early Intervention Professional

Ms Kum Hui Ting, Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore

Leader

Ms Sabirah Binte Mohamed Idris, NTUC First Campus’ My First Skool at 80 Marine Parade Road


Finalists for ECDA Awards 2021

​​Finalists for Promising Early Childhood Educarer Award
Ms Sri Nurain Binti Said, PCF Sparkletots @ Pioneer Blk 661B

Finalists for Promising Early Childhood Leader Award
Ms Goh Bee Lian, Skool4Kidz Preschool @ Yishun Oleander Breeze

Finalists for Outstanding Early Childhood Educarer Award
Ms Lee Lai Yeng Joanne, The Little Skool-House International Pte Ltd (At-Republic-Polytechnic)

Finalists for Outstanding Early Intervention Professional Award
Ms Catherine Chua Encarnacion, Cerebral Palsy Alliance Singapore
Ms Kwek Soo Peng, PAP Community Foundation (PCF)
Ms Justine Felicita Ho May Lin, NTUC First Campus Co-operative Limited
Ms Toh Xiao Hui, Fei Yue Early Intervention Centre for Children (Jurong East)
Ms Yee Ching Yen, AWWA Early Intervention Centre

Finalists for Outstanding Early Childhood Leader Award
Ms Lai Ailing Lotus, Agape Little Uni @ Upper Serangoon Pte Ltd
Ms Nalini D/O Sivaperumal, PCF Sparkletots @ Jurong Central Blk 403
Ms Thahirah Binte Ibrahim, Iyad Perdaus Child Development (Jurong East)

Finalists for Outstanding Centre for Teaching & Learning
Agape Little Uni @ Gambas Pte Ltd
Nobleland Arts N Learning Place @Waterway Pte Ltd
PCF Sparkletots @ Bukit Batok East Blk 208


Early Childhood Innovation Awards

Distinction

Move and Groove – NTUC First Campus’ My First Skool at Blk 140 Serangoon North

How will technology-enabled activities increase children’s interest in learning Chinese Language? – MY World Preschool Ltd (Pasir Ris)

Merit

Mud Café – Odyssey The Global Preschool @ Still Road

Roving Reporters @ 261 – PCF Sparkletots @ Tampines East Blk 261

Commendation

Reliving the Past, Present and Future with You! – MY World Preschool Ltd (Ang Mo Kio)