Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Recipients for ECDA Awards 2020

The following are the recipients for the 2020 ECDA Awards for Excellence in Early Childhood Development:

Outstanding Early Childhood Educarer

​​​

Ms Farhana Binte Mohamed Hassan
PCF Sparkletots @ Pioneer Blk 987D

​​

Mdm Ke Caiyun​
PCF Sparkletots @ Radin Mas Blk 18​

Outstanding Early Childhood Teacher

​​​

Ms Eileen Chia Ming Xiu
Little Skool-House By-The-Vista

​​

Ms Eudora Tan Ee Teng
St. James’ Church Kindergarten (Gilstead)

​​

Ms Tan Chiew Hoon
PCF Sparkletots @ Pioneer Blk 654B

Outstanding Early Childhood Awards (Commendation)

​​

Educarer

Ms Intandahlia Binte Kamis
Odyssey The Global Preschool (Fourth Ave)

Ms Lee Liek Peng
PCF Sparkletots @ Ayer Rajah Blk 748

Leader

Ms Tan Wee Him Angela
PCF Sparkletots @ Chua Chu Kang Blk 10

Ms Siti Diyana Binte Dzulkeffli
NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 18 Marine Terrace

Centre for Teaching & Learning

NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 676 Woodlands Drive 71 (Kampung Admiralty)

Promising Early Childhood Awards 2020

Educarer

Ms Adriana Endarwy Latiff, Little Skool-House By-The-Lake
Ms Akilan Meena, PCF Sparkletots @ Keat Hong Blk 435
Ms Chng Ching Yee (Kitty), Little Skool-House At-Downtown-East
Ms Jacintha D/O Jayadas, Quality Centres (Pte. Ltd.) trading as Tots & Teddies

Teacher

Ms Nur Hawa Binte Noor Din, PCF Sparkletots @ Sembawang Central Blk 115B
Ms Oon Siu Suan, PCF Sparkletots @ Sengkang North Blk 292B
Ms Stephanie Neo Su En, NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at 10 Jurong West Street 65

Leader

Ms Nurfarhan Abdul Kadir, NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 803 Tampines Ave 4

Finalists for ECDA Awards 2020

Finalists for Promising Early Childhood Educarer Award

Ms Nume Rose Villeguez Castro, Little Seeds Preschool @ Pasir Panjang Hill Brethren Church (PPHBC)
Ms Nur’Aisha Binte Mohamed, Quality Centres (Pte. Ltd.) trading as Tots & Teddies

Finalists for Promising Early Childhood Teacher Award

Ms Ng Zu Yi, Tricia, Little Skool-House By-The-Vista
Ms Rachel Huang Shi Yun, St. James’ Church Kindergarten (Harding)

Finalists for Outstanding Early Childhood Teacher Awards

Ms Ng Shi Min, Little Skool-House At-Ministry-Of-Education
Ms Nurul Izzati Binte Masam, PCF Sparkletots @ Kembangan Chai Chee Blk 326
Ms Tan Lay Choon, PCF Sparkletots @ Whampoa Blk 85
Ms Tiffiny Tok Beng Beng, MapleBear Grandstand Pte Ltd

Finalists for Outstanding Early Childhood Leader Award

Ms Foo Mei Chuan Sharon, NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 82 Strathmore Ave

Finalists for Outstanding Centre for Teaching & Learning

EtonHouse Bilingual Pre-School
NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at 505 Yung An Road

Early Childhood Innovation Awards

​​

Distinction

Language of Food – Chatsworth Preschool

Learning about A Simple Irrigation System while Learning about Plants in our Little Garden Using QR Code - NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at 203D Compassvale Road

Merit

From Farm to Table – Children’s Cove Preschool

How can we Improve Children's Social Emotional Development, and Classroom Participation through Home-based Parental Involvement? - NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 229 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3

Kidz Captain Ball - Star Learners @ Woodlands 888 Pte Ltd

Commendation

Let’s Get Growing – Grace Child Development Centre

Making Stories Come Alive with Music - MapleBear Little Lighthouse Pte Ltd

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​