Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Recipients for ECDA Awards 2020

​The following are the recipients for the 2020 ECDA Awards for Excellence in Early Childhood Development:

Outstanding Early Childhood Educarer

​​​

Ms Farhana Binte Mohamed Hassan
PCF Sparkletots @ Pioneer Blk 987D

​​

Mdm Ke Caiyun​
PCF Sparkletots @ Radin Mas Blk 18​


Outstanding Early Childhood Teacher

​​​

Ms Eileen Chia Ming Xiu
Little Skool-House By-The-Vista

​​

Ms Eudora Tan Ee Teng
St. James’ Church Kindergarten (Gilstead)

​​

Ms Tan Chiew Hoon
PCF Sparkletots @ Pioneer Blk 654B


Outstanding Early Childhood Awards (Commendation)

​​

Educarer

Ms Intandahlia Binte Kamis
Odyssey The Global Preschool (Fourth Ave)

Ms Lee Liek Peng
PCF Sparkletots @ Ayer Rajah Blk 748

Leader

Ms Tan Wee Him Angela
PCF Sparkletots @ Chua Chu Kang Blk 10

Ms Siti Diyana Binte Dzulkeffli
NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 18 Marine Terrace

Centre for Teaching & Learning

NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 676 Woodlands Drive 71 (Kampung Admiralty)


Promising Early Childhood Awards 2020

Educarer

Ms Adriana Endarwy Latiff
Little Skool-House By-The-Lake

Ms Akilan Meena
PCF Sparkletots @ Keat Hong Blk 435

Ms Chng Ching Yee (Kitty)
Little Skool-House At-Downtown-East

Ms Jacintha D/O Jayadas
Quality Centres (Pte. Ltd.) trading as Tots & Teddies

Teacher

Ms Nur Hawa Binte Noor Din
PCF Sparkletots @ Sembawang Central Blk 115B

Ms Oon Siu Suan
PCF Sparkletots @ Sengkang North Blk 292B

Ms Stephanie Neo Su En
NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at 10 Jurong West Street 65

Leader

Ms Nurfarhan Abdul Kadir
NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 803 Tampines Ave 4


Finalists for ECDA Awards 2020

Finalists for Promising Early Childhood Educarer Award

Ms Nume Rose Villeguez Castro
Little Seeds Preschool @ Pasir Panjang Hill Brethren Church (PPHBC)

Ms Nur’Aisha Binte Mohamed
Quality Centres (Pte. Ltd.) trading as Tots & Teddies

Finalists for Promising Early Childhood Teacher Award

Ms Ng Zu Yi, Tricia
Little Skool-House By-The-Vista

Ms Rachel Huang Shi Yun
St. James’ Church Kindergarten (Harding)

Finalists for Outstanding Early Childhood Teacher Awards

Ms Ng Shi Min
Little Skool-House At-Ministry-Of-Education

Ms Nurul Izzati Binte Masam
PCF Sparkletots @ Kembangan Chai Chee Blk 326

Ms Tan Lay Choon
PCF Sparkletots @ Whampoa Blk 85

Ms Tiffiny Tok Beng Beng
MapleBear Grandstand Pte Ltd

Finalists for Outstanding Early Childhood Leader Award

Ms Foo Mei Chuan Sharon
NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 82 Strathmore Ave

Finalists for Outstanding Centre for Teaching & Learning

EtonHouse Bilingual Pre-School
NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at 505 Yung An Road


Early Childhood Innovation Awards

​​

Distinction

Language of Food
Chatsworth Preschool

Learning about A Simple Irrigation System while Learning about Plants in our Little Garden Using QR Code
NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at 203D Compassvale Road

Merit

From Farm to Table
Children’s Cove Preschool

How can we Improve Children's Social Emotional Development, and Classroom Participation through Home-based Parental Involvement?
NTUC First Campus' My First Skool at Blk 229 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3

Kidz Captain Ball
Star Learners @ Woodlands 888 Pte Ltd

Commendation

Let’s Get Growing
Grace Child Development Centre

Making Stories Come Alive with Music
​MapleBear Little Lighthouse Pte Ltd

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​