Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

ECDA Awards Recipients for 2013

​                 Congratulations all our ECDA Awards Recipients for 2013!
 
  

                ECDA Outstanding Early Childhood Educarer Award 2013

                 Clara Leong

​    LEONG HUIMIN CLARA

          St James Church Kindergarten (Harding)

             Rajwant Kaur 

          RAJWANT KAUR

           My First Skool (Simei)

 

               ECDA Outstanding Early Childhood Teacher Award 2013

                      Krisnaveni   
             KRISNAVENI D/O PALANASAMY  ​​KRISHNASAMY

                   PCF Sparkletots Childcare Centre                  ​   (Braddell Heights)

       Tan Bee Kay
      TANG BEE KAY


          PCF Pasir Ris East Blk 216-213

                 Tan Bee Geok 

             TAN BEE GEOK

             PCF Little Wings Jurong Spring Childcare Centre (Blk 553)

          Wee Moi Tock 

        WEE MOI TOCK

   Kinderland Preschool  (Marine Parade)

                  Ren Kexian 

              REN KEXIAN

               Kinderland Woodlands Mart Preschool

         Nurhamizah 

      NURHAMIZAH BTE SALEHUDIN

      My First Skool (Blk 803 Tampines)​

 

ECDA Outstanding Early Childhood Leader Award 2013

                  N. Pushpavalli 

             NARAYANASAMY PUSHPAVALLI

           Ramakrishna Mission Sarada Kindergarten

      Suhana Salleh 

   SUHANA BTE SALLEH

   My First Skool (Blk 803 Tampines)

 ECDA Outstanding Centre for Teaching and Learning Award 2013

Sarada Kindergarten 

RAMAKRISHNA MISSION SARADA KINDERGARTEN​

Odyssey 

ODYSSEY THE GLOBAL PRESCHOOL PTE LTD (WILKINSON)

ECDA Early Childhood Innovation Award 2013 (Distinction)

Project Papa 

PROJECT PAPA

PCF CANBERRA BLK 487 – 488

Go Green with Art and New Media 

GO GREEN WITH ART AND NEW MEDIA

MY FIRST SKOOL AT BLK 648C  JURONG WEST

  

 

ECDA Early Childhood Innovation Award 2013 (Merit) 

ONCE UPON A STORY

St James' Church Kindergarten (Harding)

 

I AM AN ENTREPRENEUR

My First Skool at Blk 140 Serangoon North

 ​CHINESE LANGUAGE PARADISE

Learning Vision @ Work Pte Ltd


3R AMBASSADOR - TAKING ACTIONS

The Ascension Kindergarten

 FROM K2 TO P1

St James' Church Kindergarten (Harding)


CARTON CHARACTER PROJECT 2013

Far Eastern Kindergarten

 

ECDA Early Childhood Innovation Award 2013

(Commendation)​

 

SPLASH THE BINS

PCF Nee Soon East Blk 277

 

THE GOOD EARTH

Bethesda (Pasir Ris) Kindergarten

 

SAUCES - A TASTE OF SINGAPORE FLAVOURS

St James' Church Kindergarten

 

WINDOWS OF OPPORTUNITY - NURTURING INNOVATIVE PROBLEM SOLVERS THROUGH PLAY

PCF Nee Soon East Blk 227-223-225-234

 

YOUNG CAPTAIN PLANET: GO-GREEN EFFORT RECYCLING PROGRAMME

PCF Bishan North Blk 441

 

CHARACTER BUILDING AND MAKING CONNECTION IN LEARNING THROUGH COLLABORATION WITH COMMUNITY AND PARENTS

 Nobleland Arts N Learning Place Pte Ltd

 

OUR GARDEN, OUR PRIDE, OUR JOY

My First Skool at Blk 166  Punggol Central

LIFE SKILLS CAMP

PCF Punggol West Blk 303A

 

LITTLE SKY FARMERS

Bethesda Chapel Kindergarten

   

 

​​